SHANTEL KREBS

 
2018 Candidate List
If unopposed, will not be on the Primary ballot.
If Independent, will not be on the Primary Ballot.
If a county candidate is unopposed, will not be on the General ballot.
Command item
Command item
     |         
RaceNamePartyPetition Filing DateDistrictBallotOrderMailing Address
                   
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 187 items in 4 pages
County AuditorCarri R. CrumDEM01/03/2018Clay  1433 E Cherry St   Vermillion SD 57069-2602410CarriR.Crum ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM1433 E Cherry St VermillionSD57069-2602CTY 
County AuditorTerri J CornelisonREP01/16/2018Custer  720 Lincoln St   Custer SD 57730-1220410TerriJCornelison ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM720 Lincoln St CusterSD57730-1220CTY 
County AuditorBonnie FosheimDEM01/09/2018Day  43444 133rd St   Webster SD 57274410Bonnie Fosheim ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM43444 133rd St WebsterSD57274CTY 
County AuditorKeith SchurrDEM01/16/2018Edmunds  284 S Sunset Dr   Mina SD 57451-3030410Keith Schurr ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM284 S Sunset Dr MinaSD57451-3030CTY 
County AuditorSue L GanjeREP01/19/2018Fall River  13199 Fall River Rd   Hot Springs SD 57747410SueLGanje ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM13199 Fall River Rd Hot SpringsSD57747CTY 
County AuditorKelly ToenniesREP01/04/2018Faulk  212 11th Ave S   Faulkton SD 57438410Kelly Toennies ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM212 11th Ave S FaulktonSD57438CTY 
County AuditorKathy GlinesREP01/08/2018Harding  PO Box 391   Buffalo SD 57720410Kathy Glines ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AMPO Box 391 BuffaloSD57720CTY 
County AuditorRoberta "Bobbi" JankeDEM01/09/2018Lake  177 Ramm Hts   Madison SD 57042-4000410Roberta"Bobbi"Janke ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM177 Ramm Hts MadisonSD57042-4000CTY 
County AuditorBrenda J. McGruderREP01/05/2018Lawrence  11332 Tetro Rock Rd   Lead SD 57754410BrendaJ.McGruder ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM11332 Tetro Rock Rd LeadSD57754CTY 
County AuditorShawna ShawREP01/04/2018Potter  200 E 4th Ave   Gettysburg SD 57442410Shawna Shaw ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM200 E 4th Ave GettysburgSD57442CTY 
County AuditorSusan B LambREP01/08/2018Sully  308 S 8th St   Onida SD 57564-2171410SusanBLamb ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM308 S 8th St OnidaSD57564-2171CTY 
County AuditorPatty HojemREP01/09/2018Yankton  309 Linn St   Yankton SD 57078410Patty Hojem ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM309 Linn St YanktonSD57078CTY 
County Auditor/Register of DeedsSheree L. GreenREP01/10/2018Lawrence  8033 Brooks Loop   Spearfish SD 57783418ShereeL.Green ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM8033 Brooks Loop SpearfishSD57783CTY 
County CommissionerBrenda HantenREP01/19/2018Codington-5  45921 US Highway 212   Watertown SD 57201460Brenda Hanten ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM45921 US Highway 212 WatertownSD57201COM 
County CommissionerRod EnrightDEM01/09/2018Dewey-2  25249 136th St.   Timber Lake SD 57656460Rod Enright ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM25249 136th St. Timber LakeSD57656COM 
County CommissionerBruce W KjetlandREP01/19/2018Hanson-1  322 N 6th St   Emery SD 57332460BruceWKjetland ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM322 N 6th St EmerySD57332COM 
County CommissionerWilliam H ClarksonREP01/10/2018Harding-5  12233 Rasmus Rd   Buffalo SD 57720460WilliamHClarkson ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM12233 Rasmus Rd BuffaloSD57720COM 
County CommissionerChuck MehlbrechREP01/12/2018McCook-5  230 E Center Ave   Salem SD 57058460Chuck Mehlbrech ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM230 E Center Ave SalemSD57058COM 
County CommissionerWilliam FloydREP01/04/2018Sully-1  28338 188th St   Pierre SD 57501460William Floyd ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM28338 188th St PierreSD57501COM 
County CommissionerGreg A YackleyDEM01/08/2018Sully-3  601 S 9th St   Onida SD 57564-2133460GregAYackley ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM601 S 9th St OnidaSD57564-2133COM 
County CommissionerRaymond Joseph HannettREP01/12/2018Tripp-1  31758 277th St   Winner SD 57580460RaymondJosephHannett ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM31758 277th St WinnerSD57580COM 
County CommissionerMichael S NovotnyREP01/10/2018Tripp-3  28536 315th Ave   Winner SD 57580460MichaelSNovotny ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM28536 315th Ave WinnerSD57580COM 
County CommissionerRichard Roy William HeadidREP01/16/2018Union-3  605 Lakeview Dr   McCook Lake SD 57049460RichardRoy WilliamHeadid ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM605 Lakeview Dr McCook LakeSD57049COM 
County CommissionerMilton O UstadREP01/16/2018Union-5  410 West Maple   Beresford SD 57004460MiltonOUstad ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM410 West Maple BeresfordSD57004COM 
County Commissioner At LargeMicheal P. ManningDEM01/09/2018Clay  30 Cypress Dr   Vermillion SD 57069472MichealP.Manning ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM30 Cypress Dr VermillionSD57069CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeCraig S HindleREP01/16/2018Custer  171 Howard St   Pringle SD 57730470CraigSHindle ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM171 Howard St PringleSD57730CTY 
County Commissioner At LargePhilip R LampertREP01/16/2018Custer  26013 Cold Springs Ranch Rd   Custer SD 57730-470PhilipRLampert ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM26013 Cold Springs Ranch Rd CusterSD57730-CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeJames LintzREP01/12/2018Custer  13973 SD Highway 36   Hermosa SD 57744470James Lintz ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM13973 SD Highway 36 HermosaSD57744CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeHeath Lewis LowryREP01/16/2018Custer  871 Summit St   Custer SD 57730-9632470HeathLewisLowry ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM871 Summit St CusterSD57730-9632CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeAllen HadrickREP01/12/2018Faulk  16040 347th Ave   Faulkton SD 57438-6604470Allen Hadrick ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM16040 347th Ave FaulktonSD57438-6604CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeBill M AbernathyREP01/09/2018Hughes  1108 Fairway Dr   Pierre SD 57501-5732470BillMAbernathy ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM1108 Fairway Dr PierreSD57501-5732CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeRoger L SimonsenREP01/18/2018Hutchinson  356 E Juniper St   Menno SD 57045-2029473RogerLSimonsen ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM356 E Juniper St MennoSD57045-2029CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeRandall D. RosenauREP01/10/2018Lawrence  145 S 5th St   Spearfish SD 57783470RandallD.Rosenau ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM145 S 5th St SpearfishSD57783CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeRichard D. SleepREP01/12/2018Lawrence  20017 Mill Creek Rd   Spearfish SD 57783-4139470RichardD.Sleep ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM20017 Mill Creek Rd SpearfishSD57783-4139CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeRoger WentlandREP01/18/2018Miner  404 E Farmer Ave   Howard SD 57349470Roger Wentland ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM404 E Farmer Ave HowardSD57349CTY 
County Commissioner At LargeDebra A BodenstedtREP01/05/2018Yankton  306 Calumet Cir   Yankton SD 57078470DebraABodenstedt ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM306 Calumet Cir YanktonSD57078CTY 
Delegates to State ConventionMaryann BiermanREP01/10/2018Brown  1411 Dick Dr   Aberdeen SD 57401480Maryann Bierman ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM1411 Dick Dr AberdeenSD57401CTY 
Precinct CommitteemanKevin W NelsonREP01/08/2018Brookings - Precinct-03  120 3rd Ave S   Brookings SD 57006490KevinWNelson ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM120 3rd Ave S BrookingsSD57006PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanLarry LovrienREP01/09/2018Brown - Precinct-01  1108 N Main St   Aberdeen SD 57401-2029490Larry Lovrien ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM1108 N Main St AberdeenSD57401-2029PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanDaniel KaiserREP01/02/2018Brown - Precinct-03  1415 Nicklaus Dr   Aberdeen SD 57401490Daniel Kaiser ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM1415 Nicklaus Dr AberdeenSD57401PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanDrew DennertREP01/02/2018Brown - Precinct-06  902 S High St   Aberdeen SD 57401-6411490Drew Dennert ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM902 S High St AberdeenSD57401-6411PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanRon CorneliusREP01/08/2018Brown - Precinct-07  1218 15th Ave NE   Aberdeen SD 57401490Ron Cornelius ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM1218 15th Ave NE AberdeenSD57401PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanDavid KampREP01/08/2018Brown - Precinct-08  917 16th Ave SW   Aberdeen SD 57401490David Kamp ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM917 16th Ave SW AberdeenSD57401PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanCarl PerryREP01/09/2018Brown - Precinct-11  2722 Railroad Cir # 8   Aberdeen SD 57401-5347490Carl Perry ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM2722 Railroad Cir # 8 AberdeenSD57401-5347PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanHerbert H SchaunamanREP01/09/2018Brown - Precinct-14  38502 118th St   Westport SD 57481-6308490HerbertHSchaunaman ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM38502 118th St WestportSD57481-6308PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanDuane O SuttonREP01/09/2018Brown - Precinct-15  38459 129th St   Aberdeen SD 57401490DuaneOSutton ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM38459 129th St AberdeenSD57401PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanDavid V NatvigREP01/09/2018Brule - Precinct-02  116 S Bradford St   Kimball SD 57355-2167490DavidVNatvig ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM116 S Bradford St KimballSD57355-2167PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanMark NeitzkeREP01/03/2018Clay - Precinct-03  2703 E Main St   Vermillion SD 57069490Mark Neitzke ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM2703 E Main St VermillionSD57069PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanCarl J NeitzkeREP01/09/2018Clay - Precinct-S1  2100 Augusta Dr   Vermillion SD 57069490CarlJNeitzke ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM2100 Augusta Dr VermillionSD57069PRE 
Precinct CommitteemanLee SchoenbeckREP01/09/2018Codington - LAKE  419 54th St SW   Watertown SD 57201490Lee Schoenbeck ActivePrimary6/5/2018 12:00:00 AM419 54th St SW WatertownSD57201PRE